Front Office

1844 SW Morrison
Portland, OR 97205

Phone: 503.553.5400
Fax: 503.553.5405
info@timbers.com

EXECUTIVE STAFF  
Chief Executive Officer  Merritt Paulson
President of Business Operations Mike Golub
General Manager Gavin Wilkinson
Sr. VP, Operations Ken Puckett
Sr. VP, Ticket Sales & Services Joe Cote
Sr. VP, Business Operations & Marketing Cory Dolich
VP, Corporate Partnerships Todd Spear
VP, Communications Chris Metz
VP, Finance & Administration Kathy Jennings
VP, Broadcasting Matt Smith
VP, Guest Services and Event Sales Ashley Highsmith
   
COACHING STAFF  
Head Coach Caleb Porter
Assistant Coach Sean McAuley
Assistant Coach Cameron Knowles
  Jay Vidovich
Goalkeeping Coach Mike Toshack
   
Director, Sports Medicine / Head Athletic Trainer Nik Wald, ATC
Director, Sports Science Nick Milonas
Assistant Athletic Trainer Alex Margarito, ATC
   
Sports Medicine Oregon/Orthopaedic Surgeon Kevin J. Murphy, M.D.
Sports Medicine Oregon/Orthopaedic Surgeon Richard H. Edelson, M.D.
Sports Medicine Oregon/Orthopaedic Surgeon Jonathan E. Greenleaf, M.D.
Team Dentist Mark J. Kaip, D.D.S.
   
Head Coach, T2 / Timbers Assistant Coach Jay Vidovich
Assistant Coach, T2 / Timbers Academy Coach Andrew Gregor
Assistant Coach, T2 / Timbers Academy Coach Steve Reese
Strength & Conditioning Coach, T2 Charles Burdick
Athletic Trainer, T2 Taichi Kitagawa
   
Head Coach, Thorns FC Paul Riley
Assistant Coach, Thorns FC Skip Thorp
Assistant Coach / Goalkeeper Coach, Thorns FC Scott Vallow
Fitness Coach, Thorns FC Garga Caserta
Athletic Trainer, Thorns FC Katie Donnelley
   
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF  
Soccer Operations  
Assistant General Manager Nick Mansueto
Manager, Soccer Operations / Executive Assistant, Thorns FC   Sarah Aschwald
Player Relations Manager / Video Analyst Pablo Moreira
Head Equipment Manager Sam Younie
Team Administrator Spencer Childs
Thorns Equipment and Player Relations Manager Megan Lovich
Player Support Specialist Satoshi Tatsumi
   
Academy and Youth Development  
Director, Youth Sporting Mike Smith
Manager, Academy / ODP Coordinator Erik Lyslo
Head Coach, Timbers U-23s Jim Rilatt
Academy Coach Brad Agoos
Assistant, Youth Operations Brittney Elsensohn
   
Ticket Sales & Services  
Director, Ticket Operations Ben Hoel
Director, Ticket Services Chris Wilson
Director, Ticket Sales Dan Gartner
Manager, Corporate Sales Pat Rice
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Craig Tomson
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Christine Vargas
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Jason Breiter
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Corbin Weaver
Inside Sales Representative Jake Robinson
Inside Sales Representative Chris Kim
Manager, Ticket Services Dan Zusman
Coordinator, Ticket Services Traci Swanson
Coordinator, Ticket Services Nicole Tillett
Coordinator, Ticket Services Candace Young
Coordinator, Ticket Services Sarah Jarvis
Coordinator, Ticket Services Walker Griffith 
Coordinator, Box Office Chris Fancher
Manager, Guest Services Andrea Tolonen
Coordinator, Guest Services Jim Blocher
Manager, Event Sales Lakeeya Blue
   
Corporate Partnerships  
Director, Corporate Sales Matt Kolasinski
Director, Partner Activation & Suites Amy Ziskin
Manager, Partner Activation Trevor Smith
Manager, Partner Activation Katie Hoffner
Manager, Corporate Sales Eddie Stamm
Manager, Partner Activation Kelsey Hough
Coordinator, Partnership Activation and Suites Kirstie Wilding
   
Community Relations  
Director, Community Relations Kristel Wissel
Coordinator, Community Relations Carling Leon
   
Media Relations & Marketing  
Director, Digital Media / Editor-in-Chief Brian Costello 
Director, Events & Promotions Jennifer Smoral
Director, Marketing Marc Kostic
Manager, Video Production Che Lowenstein
Manager, Media Relations Mark Nelson
Graphic Designer Alex Kocher
Broadcast Reporter/Producer Samantha Yarock
Broadcast Announcer & Digital Producer Jake Zivin
Coordinator, Media Relations Katie Simons
Coordinator, Community/Media Relations Diego Basabe
Coordinator, Events & Promotions Kate Flowers
Assistant, Engineer & Production Erick Alley
   
Stadium Operations  
Director, Operations Ryan Utterback
Manager, Housekeeping Brian Kennedy
Manager, Facility Maintenance Dave Tankersley
Coordinator, Operations/Systems John Burchim
Head Groundskeeper Jesse Smith
Logistics Coordinator Velvet Jones
   
Administration  
Director, Human Resources Nancy Ford
Executive Assistant/Human Resources Coordinator Vanessa Rakowitz
Game Day Coordinator/Receptionist Jeanne Nichols
   
Finance  
Senior Accountant Francis DeMonte
Accounting Analyst/Office Manager Tyler Asla