Front Office

1844 SW Morrison
Portland, OR 97205

Phone: 503.553.5400
Fax: 503.553.5405
info@timbers.com

EXECUTIVE STAFF  
Chief Executive Officer  Merritt Paulson
President of Business Mike Golub
GM/President of Soccer Gavin Wilkinson
Sr. VP, Operations Ken Puckett
Sr. VP, Ticket Sales & Services Joe Cote
Sr. VP, Business Operations & Marketing Cory Dolich
Sr. VP, Corporate Partnerships Todd Spear
Sr. VP, Fan Experience and Events Ashley Highsmith
Sr. VP, Finance Sarah Keane
VP, Broadcasting Matt Smith
VP, Communications Collin Romer
General Counsel Lori Le Cheminant
   
COACHING STAFF  
Head Coach Giovanni Savarese
Assistant Coach Carlos Llamosa
Assistant Coach Miles Joseph
Goalkeeping Coach Guillermo "Memo" Valencia
Video/Data Analyst Shannon Murray
   
Head of Performance Nick Milonas
Director, Player Health and Wellness, Head Athletic Trainer Jon MacGregor, ATC
Athletic Trainer Taichi Kitagawa, ATC
Assistant Athletic Trainer Stephanie Ludwig
Performance Specialist Charles Burdick
Performance Physical Therapist Matthew Weston
   
Sports Medicine Oregon / Orthopaedic Surgeon Richard H. Edelson, M.D.
Sports Medicine Oregon / Orthopaedic Surgeon Kevin J. Murphy, M.D.
Sports Medicine Oregon / Orthopaedic Surgeon Jonathan E. Greenleaf, M.D.
Cardiologist Jamie Beckerman, M.D.
Primary Care Physician  Thayer White, M.D.
Primary Care Physician Chris Nelson, M.D.
Providence Sports Care Center / Physical Therapist Nick Thompson
Providence Sports Care Center / Physical Therapist Eric Marchek
Team Chiropractor Noah Goodwill, D.C., C.C.S.P.
Team Dentist Mark Kaip, D.D.S.
Team Yoga Instruction YoYoYogi
   
Sports Medicine Oregon / T2 Team Doctor Daniel Trimberger II, M.D.
   
Head Coach, Thorns FC Mark Parsons
Assistant Coach, Thorns FC  Rich Gunney
Assistant Coach, Thorns FC Sophie Clough
Director of Goalkeeping, Thorns FC Nadine Angerer
Head Athletic Trainer, Thorns FC Pierre Soubrier
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Thorns FC Kelly Strasser
Performance Specialist, Thorns FC Tom Milroy
Team Physician / Providence Sports Care Center Breanne Brown, M.D.
   
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF  
Soccer Operations  
Technical Director Ned Grabavoy
Assistant General Manager Nick Mansueto
Director, Equipment Operations Sam Younie
Assistant Equipment Manager Jack Lamont
Director, Soccer Operations Spencer Childs
Director, Soccer Operations Jordis Miller
Head of Analysis Rohan Sachdev
Team Chef Richard Meyer
Chef / Performance Dietician Anthony Dicicco
Manager, Soccer Operations / Player Support Specialist Tomas Acosta
Manager, Player Affairs and Professional Development Gabriel Jaimes
Manager, Soccer Operations Laura Doran
Manager, Scouting and Recruitment Javier Alvial
Coordinator, Academy Operations Cale Powers
   
Academy and Youth Development  
Director, Youth Sporting Mike Smith
Director, Youth Programs Erik Lyslo
Assistant Director / Assistant Coach, Timbers Academy Rob Zahl
Alliance Manager & HG Regional Youth Scout Kyle Steinbaugh
U-19 Head Coach, Timbers Academy Serge Dinkota
U-17 Head Coach, Timbers Academy Darren Back
U-15 Head Coach, Timbers Academy Fernando Pessoa Aruajo
Discover Program Director / Assistant Coach, Timbers Academy Conor de Rosas Petershans
Goalkeeping Coach, Timbers Academy Steve Reese
Director, Thorns FC Academy Tracy Nelson
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Linus Rhode
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Sharla Topaum
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Erin Grand
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Shane Bangs
Goalkeeping Coach, Thorns FC Academy Maite Zabala
Director of Recruiting, Thorns FC Academy Laura Schott
Performance Specialist, Youth Academy Ian Russi
Academy Athletic Trainer  Ethan Konoza
Manager, Timbers Academy Residency William Watts
   
Ticket Sales & Services  
VP, Member Services and Ticket Strategy Chris Wilson
Director, Business and Data Strategy Chris Thompson
Director, Member Services Traci Miller
Sr. Manager, Premium Services Jamie Clark
Manager, Member Services Ali Valentine
Manager, Member Services Scott Goodman
Manager, Member Services Shannon Vincent
Coordinator, Member Services Meredith Scott
Sr. Director, Ticket Operations Ben Hoel
Sr. Director, Ticket Sales Dan Gartner
Sr. Manager, Premium Sales Jason Arellano
Manager, Ticket Operations Alex Harkaway
Manager, Soccer Sales Dallas Peyton
Manager, Hospitality Sales Thomas Beckley
   
Corporate Partnerships  
Ambassador Jack Jewsbury
VP, Partnership Marketing Sara Morales
Sr. Manager, Partnership Marketing Jenn Dooher
Manager, Partnership Marketing Lauren Doggett
Manager, Partnership Marketing Mercedes Starr 
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Taylor Mounts
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Peter Quattromani
   
Community Impact  
Director, Community Impact Kaitlyn Jones
Sr. Manager, Community Impact Blair Neelands
   
Marketing  
Director, Digital Media / Editor-in-Chief Brian Costello 
Sr. Director, Marketing Marc Kostic
Senior Content Producer Richard Farley
Director, Content & Social Strategy Kayla Knapp
Senior Graphic Designer Kurt Rasos
Production Manager Erick Alley
Director, Events & Promotions Morgan Lunz
Coordinator, Social Media Taylor Morgan
   
Communications  
Director, Communications Katie Simons
Coordinator, Communications Jill Farley
   
Broadcast  
Broadcast Announcer Jake Zivin
Broadcast Announcer Ross Smith
Director, Video Content Matt Melander
Manager, Video Content Austin Webb
   
Stadium Operations  
Director, Operations Ryan Utterback
Manager, Environmental Services Brian Kennedy
Manager, Maintenance/Operations Dave Tankersley
Manager, Facility Maintenance Mike Keck
Manager, Grounds Crew Joel Wyman
Coordinator, Operations/Systems John Burchim
Head Groundskeeper Jesse Smith
Grounds Crew Jordan Huber
Grounds Crew Thomas Schuh
Building Operations Crew Scott Kious
Building Operations Crew Chris Ireland
Maintenance Technician Jacob Ruben-Stahr
Maintenance Technician Benjamin Sykes
Maintenance Technician Matthew Teman
Maintenance Technician Brett Thompson
Assistant Manager, Environmental Services Niko Maes
Supervisor, Housekeeping Jacque Rodriguez
   
Special Events / Fan Experience  
Director, Events Victoria Wilhelm
Manager, Fan Experience Jim Blocher
Manager, Events Sydney Schimelfining
   
Administration  
HR Generalist Erik Anderson
Office Administrator Veronica Vasquez
Executive Assistant Lila Miles
   
Finance  
Director, Finance Lauren Overton
Staff Accountant Logan Chandler
   
Retail Operations  
Director, Retail Operations Kimberly Vrooman
Director, Logistics Keegan O'Keefe
Coordinator, Logistics Dan Zusman