Front Office

1844 SW Morrison
Portland, OR 97205

Phone: 503.553.5400
Fax: 503.553.5405
info@timbers.com

EXECUTIVE STAFF  
Chief Executive Officer  Merritt Paulson
President of Business Mike Golub
GM/President of Soccer Gavin Wilkinson
Sr. VP, Operations Ken Puckett
Sr. VP, Ticket Sales & Services Joe Cote
Sr. VP, Business Operations & Marketing Cory Dolich
Sr. VP, Corporate Partnerships Todd Spear
VP, Communications Chris Metz
VP, Broadcasting Matt Smith
VP, Guest Services and Event Sales Ashley Highsmith
VP, Community Relations Kristel Wissel
VP, Finance Jessica Guenther
   
COACHING STAFF  
Head Coach Giovanni Savarese
Assistant Coach Carlos Llamosa
Goalkeeping Coach Guillermo "Memo" Valencia
Video/Data Analyst Shannon Murray
   
Director, Sports Science Nick Milonas
Head Athletic Trainer Jon MacGregor, ATC
Athletic Trainer Taichi Kitagawa, ATC
Athletic Trainer Alex Margarito, ATC
Performance Specialist Charles Burdick
Performance Physical Therapist Matthew Weston
   
Sports Medicine Oregon / Orthopaedic Surgeon Richard H. Edelson, M.D.
Sports Medicine Oregon / Orthopaedic Surgeon Kevin J. Murphy, M.D.
Sports Medicine Oregon / Orthopaedic Surgeon Jonathan E. Greenleaf, M.D.
Cardiologist Jamie Beckerman, M.D.
Primary Care Physician  Thayer White, M.D.
Primary Care Physician Chris Nelson, M.D.
Providence Sports Care Center / Physical Therapist Nick Thompson
Providence Sports Care Center / Physical Therapist Eric Marchek
Team Chiropractor Noah Goodwill, D.C., C.C.S.P.
Team Dentist Mark Kaip, D.D.S.
Team Yoga Instruction YoYoYogi
   
Head Coach, T2 Cameron Knowles
Assistant Coach, T2 Andrew Gregor
Goalkeeping Coach, T2 Adin Brown
Athletic Trainer, T2 Greg Wakefield
Performance Specialist, T2 Dan Jones
Sports Medicine Oregon / T2 Team Doctor Daniel Trimberger II, M.D.
   
Head Coach, Thorns FC Mark Parsons
Assistant Coach, Thorns FC  Rich Gunney
Assistant Coach / Equipment Manager, Thorns FC Sophie Clough
Assistant Coach, Thorns FC / Community Youth Development Coach Carly Copplestone
Goalkeeping Coach, Thorns FC Nadine Angerer
Fitness Coach, Thorns FC Garga Caserta
Athletic Trainer, Thorns FC Bailey Torrez
Team Physician / Providence Sports Care Center Breanne Brown, M.D.
   
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF  
Soccer Operations  
Assistant General Manager Nick Mansueto
Director, Scouting and Recruitment Ned Grabavoy
Director, Equipment Operations Sam Younie
Assistant Equipment Manager Kevin Christiana
Assistant Equipment Manager James Waites
Sr. Manager, Team Operations Spencer Childs
Manager, Team Operations Satoshi Tatsumi
Coordinator, Scouting Trent Hamilton
Team Chef Richard Meyer
Chef / Performance Dietician Anthony Dicicco
Manager, Player Relations Tomas Acosta
Performance Analyst Matt Hauck
Thorns FC Team Administrative Manager / Executive Assistant Jordis Miller
Coordinator, Thorns FC Operations Lauran Doran
   
Academy and Youth Development  
Director, Youth Sporting Mike Smith
Director, Youth Technical Larry Sunderland
Manager, Youth Programs Erik Lyslo
Coordinator, Youth Camps Terrence McCrate
Coordinator, Youth Academy Equipment Daren Bauder
Head Coach, Timbers Academy Ryan Miller
Goalkeeping Coach, Timbers Academy Steve Reese
Technical Director, Thorns FC Academy Laura Schott
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Kyle Steinbaugh
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Chris Thurley
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Darren Lilla
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Tracy Nelson
Performance Specialist, Youth Academy Ian Russi
Athletic Trainer, Youth Academy Sierra Garber
   
Ticket Sales & Services  
VP, Member Services Chris Wilson
Sr. Manager, Member Services Traci Swanson
Manager, Member Services Dan Zusman
Manager, Member Services Nicole Tillett
Manager, Member Services Jamie Bungarz
Manager, Member Services (Thorns FC) Caylah Chambers
Coordinator, Member Services Leah Gross
Coordinator, Member Services Ali Scharbach
Coordinator, Member Services Leonard Bromberg
Director, Ticket Operations Ben Hoel
Director, Ticket Sales Dan Gartner
Director, Premium Sales Travis Gafford
Director, CRM & Analytics Andrew Eiden
Manager, Group Sales Jason Breiter
Sr. Account Executive, Ticket Sales Craig Tomson
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Corbin Weaver
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Jake Robinson
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Dyllan Runner
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Dallas Peyton
Inside Sales Representative Meredith Scott
Analyst, Ticketing and Business Alex Harkaway
   
Corporate Partnerships  
VP, Partnership Marketing Amy Ziskin
Director, Corporate Sales Keith Forman
Director, Sales, Corporate Partnerships Eddie Stamm
Director, Business Development Jack Jewsbury
Sr. Manager, Partnership Marketing Katie Carle
Manager, Partnership Marketing Jenn Dooher
Manager, Partnership Marketing Lauren Doggett
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Mercedes Starr 
   
Community Relations  
Manager, Community Relations Jordan Farwell
Coordinator, Community Relations Kaitlyn Jones
   
Marketing  
Director, Digital Media / Editor-in-Chief Brian Costello 
Director, Marketing Marc Kostic
Director, Creative Alex Kocher
Director, Events and Promotions David Tauber
Senior Content Producer Richard Farley
Senior Manager, Content & Social Strategy Kayla Knapp
Graphic Designer Kurt Rasos
Manager, Events & Promotions Victoria Thompson
Production Coordinator Erick Alley
   
Media Relations  
Manager, Media Relations - Timbers Jhamie Chin
Manager, Media Relations - Thorns FC Katie Simons
Coordinator, Media Relations Kevin Acevedo
   
Broadcast  
Broadcast Announcer Nat Borchers
Broadcast Announcer Jake Zivin
Broadcast Announcer Ross Smith
Director, Video Content Matt Melander
   
Stadium Operations  
Director, Operations Ryan Utterback
Manager, Housekeeping Brian Kennedy
Manager, Facility Maintenance Dave Tankersley
Manager, Maintenance Mike Keck
Manager, Grounds Crew Joel Wyman
Coordinator, Operations/Systems John Burchim
Head Groundskeeper Jesse Smith
Grounds Crew Jordan Huber
Grounds Crew Sam Logsdon
Grounds Crew Thomas Schuh
Building Operations Crew Steve Molesworth
Building Operations Crew Scott Kious
Building Operations Crew Chris Ireland
Building Operations Crew James Thornlow
Maintenance Technician Jacob Ruben-Stahr
Maintenance Technician Kip Leonhardt
Supervisor, Environmental Services Niko Maes
   
Special Events / Guest Services  
Manager, Guest Services Andrea Tolonen
Manager, Events Victoria Wilhelm
Coordinator, Guest Services Jim Blocher
   
Administration  
Director, Human Resources Vanessa Rakowitz-Holloway
Coordinator, Human Resources / Administration Taylor Skansi
Logistics Coordinator Velvet Jones
Game Day Coordinator / Receptionist Jeanne Nichols
Administrative Assistant Veronica Vasquez
Executive Assistant Lila Miles
Coordinator, Payroll & Benefits Erik Anderson
Director of Merchandising Kimberly Vrooman
Manager, Merchandising Cari Dorcy
Asst. Manager, Merchandising Todd Tillett
Supervisor, Merchandising Tiffany Gould
Supervisor, Warehouse Logan Chandler
   
Finance  
Senior Accountant Tim Foksha
Staff Accountant Tyler Asla