Schedule

  • A
    3-1
    Saturday, March 19, 2011 6:00PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    MLS
  • A
    2-0
    Saturday, March 26, 2011 11:00AM PT
    at TORONTO FC
    BMO FIELD
  • H
    2-0
    Tuesday, March 29, 2011 11:00PM PT
    CHIVAS USA
    MERLO FIELD (U.S. OPEN CUP PLAY-IN GAME)
    U.S. Open Cup
  • A
    1-1
    Saturday, April 2, 2011 4:30PM PT
    at NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION
    GILLETTE STADIUM
    MLS
  • H
    4-2
    Thursday, April 14, 2011 8:00PM PT
    CHICAGO FIRE
    JELD-WEN FIELD
  • H
    3-2
    Sunday, April 17, 2011 3:00PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
  • A
    3-0
    Saturday, April 23, 2011 8:00PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    THE HOME DEPOT CENTER
  • H
    1-0
    Saturday, April 30, 2011 7:30PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    JELD-WEN FIELD
  • H
    LOSS 1-0
    Tuesday, May 3, 2011 11:30PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    JELD-WEN FIELD (U.S. OPEN CUP PLAY-IN GAME)
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    1-0
    Friday, May 6, 2011 7:30PM PT
    PHILADELPHIA UNION
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Saturday, May 14, 2011 8:00PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    QWEST FIELD
  • H
    1-0
    Saturday, May 21, 2011 8:00PM PT
    COLUMBUS CREW SC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
  • H
    2-0
    Wednesday, May 25, 2011 8:00PM PT
    AFC AJAX
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    International F
  • H
    3-2
    Sunday, May 29, 2011 2:00PM PT
    D.C. UNITED
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    MLS
  • A
    1-0
    Saturday, June 4, 2011 7:30PM PT
    at CHIVAS USA
    THE HOME DEPOT CENTER
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
  • H
    1-0
    Saturday, June 11, 2011 7:30PM PT
    COLORADO RAPIDS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS, Galavision
  • H
    DRAW 3-3
    Sunday, June 19, 2011 7:00PM PT
    NEW YORK RED BULLS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS, Galavision
  • A
    4-0
    Saturday, June 25, 2011 5:30PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    PIZZA HUT PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV), estrellaTV 8.3
  • H
    2-1
    Saturday, July 2, 2011 8:00PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV), estrellaTV 8.3
  • H
    1-0
    Thursday, July 7, 2011 8:00PM PT
    CLUB AMERICA
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: Watch Online
    International F
  • H
    3-2
    Sunday, July 10, 2011 1:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    1-0
    Saturday, July 16, 2011 5:30PM PT
    at CHICAGO FIRE
    SEATGEEK STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV), estrellaTV 8.3
    MLS
  • H
    3-2
    Wednesday, July 20, 2011 8:00PM PT
    WEST BROMWICH ALBION FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    International F
  • A
    1-0
    Saturday, July 23, 2011 5:00PM PT
    at COLUMBUS CREW SC
    MAPFRE STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV), estrellaTV 8.3
    MLS
  • H
    2-0
    Tuesday, July 26, 2011 8:00PM PT
    CLUB ATLÉTICO INDEPENDIENTE
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    International F
  • A
    4-0
    Wednesday, July 27, 2011 5:30PM PT
    at MLS ALL-STAR TEAM
    RED BULL ARENA
    Broadcast: ESPN
  • H
    DRAW 2-2
    Saturday, July 30, 2011 8:00PM PT
    TORONTO FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    3-0
    Wednesday, August 3, 2011 7:30PM PT
    LA GALAXY
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Saturday, August 6, 2011 7:30PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    BUCK SHAW STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV), estrellaTV 8.3
    MLS
  • A
    2-1
    Sunday, August 14, 2011 6:00PM PT
    at HOUSTON DYNAMO
    ROBERTSON STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS, Galavision
    MLS
  • A
    3-1
    Wednesday, August 17, 2011 5:30PM PT
    at SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    LIVESTRONG SPORTING PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV), estrellaTV 8.3
    MLS
  • H
    2-1
    Saturday, August 20, 2011 7:00PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX Soccer, TSN
    MLS
  • H
    1-0
    Wednesday, August 24, 2011 8:00PM PT
    CHIVAS USA
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    0-0
    Saturday, September 10, 2011 4:30PM PT
    at PHILADELPHIA UNION
    PPL PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    3-0
    Friday, September 16, 2011 8:00PM PT
    NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX Soccer
    MLS
  • H
    1-1
    Wednesday, September 21, 2011 7:30PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX), estrellaTV 8.3
    MLS
  • A
    3-0
    Thursday, September 22, 2011 8:00PM PT
    at U.S. WOMEN'S NATIONAL TEAM
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    International F
  • A
    2-0
    Saturday, September 24, 2011 4:30PM PT
    at NEW YORK RED BULLS
    RED BULL ARENA
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    1-0
    Sunday, October 2, 2011 1:30PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS, TSN 2
    MLS
  • H
    2-0
    Friday, October 14, 2011 7:30PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Wednesday, October 19, 2011 5:00PM PT
    at D.C. UNITED
    RFK STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Saturday, October 22, 2011 6:00PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX), estrellaTV 8.3
    MLS
  • A
    4-1
    Tuesday, February 7, 2012 10:30AM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    CARSON, CALIF.
    Preseason
  • H
    0-0
    Friday, February 10, 2012 10:30AM PT
    MONTREAL IMPACT
    CARSON, CALIF.
    Preseason
  • H
    2-0
    Sunday, February 12, 2012 10:30AM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    CARSON, CALIF.
    Preseason
  • H
    2-0
    Wednesday, February 15, 2012 11:00AM PT
    CHICAGO FIRE
    CARSON, CALIF.
    Preseason
  • A
    2-0
    Monday, February 27, 2012 5:00PM PT
    at CHIVAS USA
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Preseason
  • H
    1-1
    Monday, February 27, 2012 7:30PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: 750 AM The Game
    Preseason
  • A
    0-0
    Thursday, March 1, 2012 5:00PM PT
    at ALLMÄNNA IDROTTSKLUBBEN (AIK)
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Preseason
  • H
    1-1
    Thursday, March 1, 2012 7:30PM PT
    CHIVAS USA
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: Watch Online, KUFO
    Preseason
  • A
    5-0
    Sunday, March 4, 2012 2:30PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Preseason
  • H
    1-0
    Sunday, March 4, 2012 5:00PM PT
    ALLMÄNNA IDROTTSKLUBBEN (AIK)
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: 750 AM The Game, Watch Online
    Preseason
  • H
    3-1
    Monday, March 12, 2012 6:30PM PT
    PHILADELPHIA UNION
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Saturday, March 17, 2012 5:30PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    FC DALLAS STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    1-0
    Saturday, March 24, 2012 1:00PM PT
    at NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION
    GILLETTE STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    3-2
    Saturday, March 31, 2012 7:00PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    2-1
    Saturday, April 7, 2012 7:30PM PT
    CHIVAS USA
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    3-1
    Saturday, April 14, 2012 7:30PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    HOME DEPOT CENTER
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    1-0
    Saturday, April 21, 2012 7:30PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    2-0
    Saturday, April 28, 2012 11:00AM PT
    at MONTREAL IMPACT
    STADE OLYMPIQUE
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    0-0
    Saturday, May 5, 2012 7:30PM PT
    COLUMBUS CREW SC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    0-0
    Tuesday, May 15, 2012 5:30PM PT
    at HOUSTON DYNAMO
    BBVA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    2-1
    Sunday, May 20, 2012 4:00PM PT
    CHICAGO FIRE
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS, Galavision
    MLS
  • H
    1-0
    Wednesday, May 23, 2012 7:30PM PT
    VALENCIA CF
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    International F
  • H
    1-1
    Saturday, May 26, 2012 7:00PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    1-0
    Wednesday, May 30, 2012 7:30PM PT
    CAL FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    U.S. Open Cup
  • A
    1-0
    Sunday, June 17, 2012 4:00PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    HOME DEPOT CENTER
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • H
    2-1
    Sunday, June 24, 2012 2:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    3-0
    Saturday, June 30, 2012 6:00PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    2-1
    Tuesday, July 3, 2012 7:30PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    3-0
    Saturday, July 7, 2012 6:00PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    5-3
    Saturday, July 14, 2012 8:00PM PT
    LA GALAXY
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • A
    1-0
    Wednesday, July 18, 2012 1:00PM PT
    at CHIVAS USA
    HOME DEPOT CENTER
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    5-0
    Saturday, July 21, 2012 6:00PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    FC DALLAS STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • H
    2(4)-(5)2
    Tuesday, July 24, 2012 7:30PM PT
    ASTON VILLA FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: Timbers.com
    International F
  • A
    3-2
    Wednesday, July 25, 2012 5:30PM PT
    at MLS ALL-STAR TEAM
    PPL PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    International F
  • H
    1-0
    Saturday, July 28, 2012 8:00PM PT
    CHIVAS USA
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    1-1
    Sunday, August 5, 2012 4:00PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • A
    2-2
    Wednesday, August 15, 2012 4:30PM PT
    at TORONTO FC
    BMO FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    3-2
    Sunday, August 19, 2012 4:00PM PT
    at NEW YORK RED BULLS
    RED BULL ARENA
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV), Galavision
    MLS
  • H
    2-1
    Saturday, August 25, 2012 7:30PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    1-0
    Friday, August 31, 2012 7:30PM PT
    COLORADO RAPIDS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • A
    3-0
    Wednesday, September 5, 2012 6:00PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • H
    1-1
    Saturday, September 15, 2012 12:30PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC
    MLS
  • A
    2-2
    Wednesday, September 19, 2012 7:30PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    BUCK SHAW STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    2-1
    Saturday, September 22, 2012 5:00PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • H
    1-1
    Saturday, September 29, 2012 7:30PM PT
    D.C. UNITED
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    3-0
    Sunday, October 7, 2012 6:00PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    1-0
    Sunday, October 21, 2012 4:00PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    1-1
    Saturday, October 27, 2012 3:30PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • A
    5-0
    Wednesday, November 28, 2012 7:00PM PT
    at U.S. WOMEN'S NATIONAL TEAM
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    International F
  • H
    3-1
    Tuesday, January 29, 2013 10:00AM PT
    COLORADO RAPIDS
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Preseason
  • H
    1-0
    Friday, February 1, 2013 5:00PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Preseason
  • H
    1-0
    Tuesday, February 5, 2013 9:30AM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Preseason
  • A
    3-0
    Friday, February 8, 2013 10:00AM PT
    at FC TUCSON
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Preseason
  • A
    0-0
    Sunday, February 17, 2013 2:30PM PT
    at ALLMÄNNA IDROTTSKLUBBEN (AIK)
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Preseason
  • H
    3-3
    Sunday, February 17, 2013 5:00PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Preseason
  • A
    0-0
    Wednesday, February 20, 2013 5:00PM PT
    at ALLMÄNNA IDROTTSKLUBBEN (AIK)
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Preseason
  • H
    1-0
    Wednesday, February 20, 2013 7:30PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Preseason
  • A
    2-1
    Saturday, February 23, 2013 2:30PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Preseason
  • H
    1-1
    Saturday, February 23, 2013 5:00PM PT
    ALLMÄNNA IDROTTSKLUBBEN (AIK)
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Preseason
  • H
    3-3
    Sunday, March 3, 2013 4:30PM PT
    NEW YORK RED BULLS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • H
    2-1
    Saturday, March 9, 2013 7:30PM PT
    MONTREAL IMPACT
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Saturday, March 16, 2013 5:00PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • A
    2-2
    Saturday, March 30, 2013 3:00PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    2-0
    Saturday, April 6, 2013 7:30PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    1-0
    Sunday, April 14, 2013 7:30PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Sunday, April 21, 2013 8:00PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    BUCK SHAW STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    3-2
    Saturday, April 27, 2013 5:30PM PT
    at SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    SPORTING PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    0-0
    Thursday, May 2, 2013 7:30PM PT
    NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Wednesday, May 8, 2013 6:00PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    FC DALLAS STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    3-0
    Sunday, May 12, 2013 2:00PM PT
    CHIVAS USA
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    2-2
    Saturday, May 18, 2013 4:00PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    2-0
    Saturday, May 25, 2013 4:00PM PT
    at D.C. UNITED
    RFK STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    5-1
    Wednesday, May 29, 2013 7:30PM PT
    WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    U.S. Open Cup
  • A
    2-2
    Saturday, June 8, 2013 5:30PM PT
    at CHICAGO FIRE
    SEATGEEK STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    2-0
    Wednesday, June 12, 2013 7:30PM PT
    TAMPA BAY ROWDIES
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    1-0
    Saturday, June 15, 2013 2:00PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    0-0
    Wednesday, June 19, 2013 7:30PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    DIGNITY HEALTH SPORTS PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • H
    3-0
    Sunday, June 23, 2013 4:00PM PT
    COLORADO RAPIDS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • A
    3-2
    Wednesday, June 26, 2013 6:00PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    FC DALLAS STADIUM
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    1-0
    Wednesday, July 3, 2013 8:00PM PT
    MORELIA
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    International F
  • A
    1-0
    Sunday, July 7, 2013 2:00PM PT
    at COLUMBUS CREW SC
    MAPFRE STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    3-0
    Tuesday, July 9, 2013 5:30PM PT
    at CUBA
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX Soccer
    CONCACAF
  • A
    6-1
    Tuesday, July 9, 2013 8:00PM PT
    at USA
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX Soccer
    CONCACAF
  • H
    2-1
    Saturday, July 13, 2013 8:00PM PT
    LA GALAXY
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • A
    0-0
    Saturday, July 20, 2013 4:30PM PT
    at PHILADELPHIA UNION
    PPL PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    1-0
    Wednesday, July 24, 2013 8:00PM PT
    NORWICH CITY FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    International F
  • A
    2-1
    Saturday, July 27, 2013 7:30PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    BUCK SHAW STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    3-1
    Wednesday, July 31, 2013 6:00PM PT
    at MLS ALL-STAR TEAM
    SPORTING PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    International F
  • H
    1-1
    Saturday, August 3, 2013 8:00PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    2-1
    Wednesday, August 7, 2013 6:30PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    2-1
    Saturday, August 17, 2013 8:00PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    3-3
    Wednesday, August 21, 2013 8:00PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    1-0
    Sunday, August 25, 2013 7:00PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • A
    4-2
    Friday, August 30, 2013 7:00PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • H
    4-0
    Saturday, September 7, 2013 8:00PM PT
    TORONTO FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Saturday, September 14, 2013 7:30PM PT
    at CHIVAS USA
    THE HOME DEPOT CENTER
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    1-0
    Friday, September 20, 2013 7:00PM PT
    COLORADO RAPIDS
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • H
    1-0
    Sunday, September 29, 2013 12:30PM PT
    LA GALAXY
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC
    MLS
  • A
    2-2
    Sunday, October 6, 2013 5:00PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    1-0
    Sunday, October 13, 2013 6:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • H
    0-0
    Saturday, October 19, 2013 7:30PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    5-0
    Saturday, October 26, 2013 7:30PM PT
    at CHIVAS USA
    THE HOME DEPOT CENTER
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    2-1
    Saturday, November 2, 2013 7:00PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS Playoffs
  • H
    3-2
    Thursday, November 7, 2013 8:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS Playoffs
  • A
    4-2
    Sunday, November 10, 2013 6:00PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS Playoffs
  • H
    1-0
    Sunday, November 24, 2013 6:00PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    JELD-WEN FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS Playoffs
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Saturday, February 1, 2014 5:00PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Preseason
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Wednesday, February 5, 2014 4:00PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Preseason
  • H
    DRAW 0-0
    Saturday, February 8, 2014 5:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Preseason
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Wednesday, February 12, 2014 5:00PM PT
    INDY ELEVEN
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Preseason
  • A
    5-1
    Sunday, February 23, 2014 2:30PM PT
    at PORTMORE UNITED
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Preseason
  • H
    LOSS 1-0
    Sunday, February 23, 2014 5:00PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    2-0
    Wednesday, February 26, 2014 5:00PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Preseason
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Wednesday, February 26, 2014 7:30PM PT
    PORTMORE UNITED
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    1-0
    Saturday, March 1, 2014 2:30PM PT
    at PORTMORE UNITED
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Preseason
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Saturday, March 1, 2014 5:00PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Saturday, March 8, 2014 7:30PM PT
    PHILADELPHIA UNION
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Sunday, March 16, 2014 12:00PM PT
    CHICAGO FIRE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-0
    Saturday, March 22, 2014 3:00PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Saturday, March 29, 2014 5:30PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    TOYOTA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 4-4
    Saturday, April 5, 2014 12:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Saturday, April 12, 2014 7:30PM PT
    CHIVAS USA
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 1-0
    Saturday, April 19, 2014 6:30PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 1-1
    Sunday, April 27, 2014 12:00PM PT
    at HOUSTON DYNAMO
    BBVA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-2
    Saturday, May 3, 2014 7:30PM PT
    D.C. UNITED
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Sunday, May 11, 2014 11:30AM PT
    LA GALAXY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 3-3
    Saturday, May 17, 2014 7:30PM PT
    COLUMBUS CREW SC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, May 24, 2014 4:00PM PT
    at NEW YORK RED BULLS
    RED BULL ARENA
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-0
    Wednesday, May 28, 2014 7:30PM PT
    at CHIVAS USA
    DIGNITY HEALTH SPORTS PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 4-3
    Sunday, June 1, 2014 6:00PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 3-1
    Saturday, June 7, 2014 7:00PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 2-2
    Wednesday, June 11, 2014 7:00PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-0
    Tuesday, June 17, 2014 7:30PM PT
    ORLANDO CITY U23S
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    U.S. Open Cup
  • A
    WIN 3-1
    Tuesday, June 24, 2014 5:30PM PT
    at SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    SPORTING PARK
    Broadcast: Timbers.com
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    LOSS 1-0
    Friday, June 27, 2014 8:00PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 2-2
    Friday, July 4, 2014 8:00PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    DIGNITY HEALTH SPORTS PARK
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-1
    Wednesday, July 9, 2014 7:30PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    STARFIRE SPORTS COMPLEX
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    U.S. Open Cup
  • A
    LOSS 2-0
    Sunday, July 13, 2014 7:00PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Friday, July 18, 2014 8:00PM PT
    COLORADO RAPIDS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 3-2
    Sunday, July 27, 2014 5:00PM PT
    at MONTREAL IMPACT
    STADE SAPUTO
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-1
    Saturday, August 2, 2014 11:30AM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    DIGNITY HEALTH SPORTS PARK
    Broadcast: NBC
    MLS
  • A
    0-0
    Monday, August 4, 2014 7:00PM PT
    at PORTLAND TIMBERS U23
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Exhibition Frie
  • A
    2-1
    Wednesday, August 6, 2014 6:30PM PT
    at MLS ALL-STAR TEAM
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    International F
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Saturday, August 9, 2014 7:30PM PT
    CHIVAS USA
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 1-1
    Saturday, August 16, 2014 4:30PM PT
    at NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION
    GILLETTE STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 4-1
    Tuesday, August 19, 2014 5:00PM PT
    at ALPHA UNITED
    GUYANA NATIONAL STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX Soccer Plus
    CCL
  • H
    LOSS 4-2
    Sunday, August 24, 2014 2:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 3-0
    Saturday, August 30, 2014 7:30PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 3-3
    Sunday, September 7, 2014 2:00PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 2-2
    Saturday, September 13, 2014 6:00PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 4-2
    Tuesday, September 16, 2014 7:00PM PT
    CD OLIMPIA
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    CCL
  • H
    WIN 3-0
    Saturday, September 20, 2014 2:00PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 6-0
    Tuesday, September 23, 2014 7:00PM PT
    ALPHA UNITED
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    CCL
  • A
    LOSS 3-2
    Saturday, September 27, 2014 10:00AM PT
    at TORONTO FC
    BMO FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, October 4, 2014 8:00PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    BUCK SHAW STADIUM
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-0
    Wednesday, October 8, 2014 7:30PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 0-0
    Friday, October 17, 2014 7:00PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: NBC Sports Network
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-1
    Tuesday, October 21, 2014 7:00PM PT
    at CD OLIMPIA
    ESTADIO TIBURCIO CARíAS ANDINO
    Broadcast: FOX Soccer Plus
    CCL
  • A
    WIN 2-0
    Saturday, October 25, 2014 5:30PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    TOYOTA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Saturday, January 31, 2015 5:00PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Preseason
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Saturday, February 7, 2015 6:00PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Preseason
  • H
    DRAW 0-0
    Tuesday, February 10, 2015 9:30AM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Preseason
  • A
    DRAW 0-0
    Sunday, February 22, 2015 2:30PM PT
    at CHICAGO FIRE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Preseason
  • H
    LOSS 1-0
    Sunday, February 22, 2015 5:00PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    3-2
    Wednesday, February 25, 2015 5:00PM PT
    at STABÆK FOTBALL
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Preseason
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Wednesday, February 25, 2015 7:30PM PT
    CHICAGO FIRE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    1-1
    Saturday, February 28, 2015 2:30PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Preseason
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Saturday, February 28, 2015 5:00PM PT
    STABÆK FOTBALL
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    DRAW 0-0
    Saturday, March 7, 2015 7:30PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 2-2
    Sunday, March 15, 2015 4:00PM PT
    LA GALAXY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 0-0
    Saturday, March 21, 2015 5:30PM PT
    at SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    CHILDREN'S MERCY PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Saturday, March 28, 2015 5:00PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-1
    Saturday, April 4, 2015 7:30PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 2-0
    Sunday, April 12, 2015 2:00PM PT
    ORLANDO CITY SC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 1-0
    Sunday, April 19, 2015 4:00PM PT
    at NEW YORK CITY FC
    YANKEE STADIUM
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 1-0
    Sunday, April 26, 2015 6:30PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 0-0
    Saturday, May 2, 2015 7:30PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, May 9, 2015 1:00PM PT
    at MONTREAL IMPACT
    STADE SAPUTO
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-1
    Saturday, May 16, 2015 5:30PM PT
    at HOUSTON DYNAMO
    BBVA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 1-0
    Saturday, May 23, 2015 2:00PM PT
    at TORONTO FC
    BMO FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Wednesday, May 27, 2015 7:30PM PT
    D.C. UNITED
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, May 30, 2015 6:00PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Saturday, June 6, 2015 7:30PM PT
    NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 3-1
    Tuesday, June 16, 2015 7:30PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    STARFIRE SPORTS COMPLEX
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Saturday, June 20, 2015 7:30PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 5-0
    Wednesday, June 24, 2015 8:00PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    DIGNITY HEALTH SPORTS PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 4-1
    Sunday, June 28, 2015 4:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-0
    Wednesday, July 1, 2015 7:00PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Sunday, July 5, 2015 8:00PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-0
    Saturday, July 11, 2015 4:00PM PT
    at PHILADELPHIA UNION
    TALEN ENERGY STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Saturday, July 18, 2015 7:30PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    Tuesday, July 21, 2015 7:30PM PT
    at PORTLAND TIMBERS 2
    PROVIDENCE PARK, PROVIDENCE PARK
    Exhibition Frie
  • A
    LOSS 4-1
    Saturday, July 25, 2015 6:00PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    TOYOTA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 0-0
    Sunday, August 2, 2015 2:00PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    AVAYA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Friday, August 7, 2015 8:00PM PT
    CHICAGO FIRE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 1-0
    Saturday, August 15, 2015 7:00PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 2-2
    Friday, August 21, 2015 8:00PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Sunday, August 30, 2015 2:00PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 0-0
    Wednesday, September 9, 2015 7:30PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 2-0
    Sunday, September 20, 2015 2:00PM PT
    NEW YORK RED BULLS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, September 26, 2015 4:30PM PT
    at COLUMBUS CREW SC
    MAPFRE STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 1-0
    Saturday, October 3, 2015 7:30PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 1-0
    Wednesday, October 14, 2015 6:30PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 5-2
    Sunday, October 18, 2015 4:00PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    DIGNITY HEALTH SPORTS PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 4-1
    Sunday, October 25, 2015 4:00PM PT
    COLORADO RAPIDS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2(7)-(6)2
    Thursday, October 29, 2015 7:00PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS Playoffs
  • H
    DRAW 0-0
    Sunday, November 1, 2015 2:00PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK, PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS Playoffs
  • A
    WIN 2-0
    Sunday, November 8, 2015 7:00PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE, BC PLACE
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS Playoffs
  • H
    WIN 3-1
    Sunday, November 22, 2015 4:30PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    PROVIDENCE PARK, PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS Playoffs
  • A
    WIN 2-2
    Sunday, November 29, 2015 2:00PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    TOYOTA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS Playoffs
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Sunday, December 6, 2015 1:00PM PT
    at COLUMBUS CREW SC
    MAPFRE STADIUM, MAPFRE STADIUM
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS Cup
  • A
    LOSS 1-0
    Sunday, January 31, 2016 10:30AM PT
    at FC TUCSON
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Preseason
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Wednesday, February 3, 2016 5:00PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Broadcast: Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, February 6, 2016 6:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Broadcast: Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Thursday, February 11, 2016 10:30AM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Broadcast: Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    WIN 4-0
    Sunday, February 21, 2016 5:00PM PT
    MINNESOTA UNITED FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    LOSS 2-0
    Wednesday, February 24, 2016 7:30PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    LOSS 2-0
    Saturday, February 27, 2016 5:00PM PT
    CHICAGO FIRE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Sunday, March 6, 2016 1:30PM PT
    COLUMBUS CREW SC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Sunday, March 13, 2016 4:00PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    AVAYA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 2-2
    Saturday, March 19, 2016 7:30PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 4-1
    Sunday, April 3, 2016 5:00PM PT
    at ORLANDO CITY SC
    CAMPING WORLD STADIUM
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 1-1
    Sunday, April 10, 2016 6:30PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    DIGNITY HEALTH SPORTS PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 3-1
    Wednesday, April 13, 2016 7:30PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-1
    Saturday, April 16, 2016 7:30PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 1-1
    Wednesday, April 27, 2016 4:30PM PT
    at NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION
    GILLETTE STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Sunday, May 1, 2016 12:30PM PT
    TORONTO FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Saturday, May 7, 2016 2:00PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Wednesday, May 11, 2016 6:00PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    TOYOTA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 2-1
    Sunday, May 15, 2016 4:30PM PT
    NEW YORK CITY FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 4-2
    Sunday, May 22, 2016 1:30PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 1-1
    Saturday, May 28, 2016 5:30PM PT
    at CHICAGO FIRE
    SEATGEEK STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Wednesday, June 1, 2016 7:30PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Tuesday, June 14, 2016 7:30PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Timbers.com
    U.S. Open Cup
  • A
    DRAW 2-2
    Saturday, June 18, 2016 7:00PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-2
    Sunday, June 26, 2016 3:00PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 1-0
    Wednesday, June 29, 2016 7:30PM PT
    LA GALAXY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    U.S. Open Cup
  • A
    DRAW 0-0
    Monday, July 4, 2016 6:00PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 0-0
    Sunday, July 10, 2016 3:00PM PT
    at NEW YORK RED BULLS
    RED BULL ARENA (USA)
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Wednesday, July 13, 2016 7:30PM PT
    MONTREAL IMPACT
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-1
    Sunday, July 17, 2016 12:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 2-1
    Saturday, July 23, 2016 12:30PM PT
    LA GALAXY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 1-0
    Sunday, July 31, 2016 11:00AM PT
    at SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    CHILDREN'S MERCY PARK
    Broadcast: FOX
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Wednesday, August 3, 2016 7:00PM PT
    CD DRAGÓN
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Galavision
    XX_CC
  • H
    WIN 3-0
    Sunday, August 7, 2016 1:00PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-0
    Saturday, August 13, 2016 5:00PM PT
    at D.C. UNITED
    RFK STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-1
    Sunday, August 21, 2016 6:30PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 4-2
    Sunday, August 28, 2016 2:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-1
    Saturday, September 3, 2016 6:00PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    TOYOTA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Saturday, September 10, 2016 7:30PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 4-2
    Wednesday, September 14, 2016 7:00PM PT
    at DEPORTIVO SAPRISSA
    ESTADIO RICARDO SAPRISSA
    XX_CC
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, September 17, 2016 3:00PM PT
    PHILADELPHIA UNION
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-1
    Saturday, September 24, 2016 6:00PM PT
    at HOUSTON DYNAMO
    BBVA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Tuesday, September 27, 2016 7:00PM PT
    at CD DRAGÓN
    ESTADIO CUSCATLáN
    XX_CC
  • A
    LOSS 1-0
    Saturday, October 1, 2016 6:00PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Sunday, October 16, 2016 2:00PM PT
    COLORADO RAPIDS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Wednesday, October 19, 2016 7:00PM PT
    DEPORTIVO SAPRISSA
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Watch Online
    XX_CC
  • A
    LOSS 4-1
    Sunday, October 23, 2016 1:00PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-0
    Friday, January 27, 2017 5:30PM PT
    at NEW YORK RED BULLS
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    LOSS 3-2
    Tuesday, January 31, 2017 10:00AM PT
    at NK ISTRA 1961
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Preseason
  • A
    DRAW 1-1
    Saturday, February 4, 2017 5:30PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    DRAW 3-3
    Thursday, February 9, 2017 7:30PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    DRAW 2-2
    Sunday, February 12, 2017 5:00PM PT
    MINNESOTA UNITED FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Wednesday, February 15, 2017 7:30PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, February 25, 2017 8:00PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    DIGNITY HEALTH SPORTS PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • H
    WIN 5-1
    Friday, March 3, 2017 6:30PM PT
    MINNESOTA UNITED FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 1-0
    Sunday, March 12, 2017 4:00PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    DIGNITY HEALTH SPORTS PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 4-2
    Saturday, March 18, 2017 7:30PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-2
    Saturday, March 25, 2017 4:30PM PT
    at COLUMBUS CREW SC
    MAPFRE STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Sunday, April 2, 2017 6:00PM PT
    NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 3-1
    Saturday, April 8, 2017 4:00PM PT
    at PHILADELPHIA UNION
    TALEN ENERGY STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 1-0
    Saturday, April 15, 2017 7:30PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, April 22, 2017 1:00PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 2-2
    Saturday, April 29, 2017 5:00PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    TOYOTA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-0
    Saturday, May 6, 2017 7:30PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    AVAYA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 1-1
    Sunday, May 14, 2017 1:00PM PT
    ATLANTA UNITED FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 4-1
    Saturday, May 20, 2017 12:00PM PT
    at MONTREAL IMPACT
    STADE SAPUTO
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 1-0
    Saturday, May 27, 2017 12:00PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Friday, June 2, 2017 8:00PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV), UniMás
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Saturday, June 10, 2017 7:30PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Tuesday, June 13, 2017 7:30PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    STARFIRE SPORTS COMPLEX
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    U.S. Open Cup
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Saturday, June 17, 2017 6:30PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-2
    Wednesday, June 21, 2017 5:00PM PT
    at MINNESOTA UNITED FC
    TCF BANK STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 2-2
    Sunday, June 25, 2017 7:30PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 1-1
    Saturday, July 1, 2017 4:00PM PT
    at SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    CHILDREN'S MERCY PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • H
    DRAW 2-2
    Wednesday, July 5, 2017 7:30PM PT
    CHICAGO FIRE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 4-1
    Wednesday, July 19, 2017 7:30PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Sunday, July 23, 2017 3:30PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 2-2
    Saturday, July 29, 2017 5:00PM PT
    at HOUSTON DYNAMO
    BBVA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-1
    Sunday, August 6, 2017 11:00AM PT
    LA GALAXY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 4-1
    Saturday, August 12, 2017 3:00PM PT
    at TORONTO FC
    BMO FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Friday, August 18, 2017 7:00PM PT
    NEW YORK RED BULLS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Wednesday, August 23, 2017 7:30PM PT
    COLORADO RAPIDS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 1-1
    Sunday, August 27, 2017 6:30PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 1-0
    Saturday, September 9, 2017 2:30PM PT
    at NEW YORK CITY FC
    YANKEE STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Saturday, September 16, 2017 6:30PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-0
    Sunday, September 24, 2017 5:00PM PT
    ORLANDO CITY SC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Saturday, September 30, 2017 7:30PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    AVAYA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 4-0
    Sunday, October 15, 2017 4:30PM PT
    D.C. UNITED
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Sunday, October 22, 2017 1:00PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    DRAW 0-0
    Monday, October 30, 2017 6:30PM PT
    at HOUSTON DYNAMO
    BBVA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS Playoffs
  • H
    LOSS 2-1
    Sunday, November 5, 2017 4:30PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS Playoffs
  • A
    DRAW 0-0
    Wednesday, January 31, 2018 11:00AM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Preseason
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Saturday, February 3, 2018 5:00PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    DRAW 1-1
    Wednesday, February 14, 2018 1:00PM PT
    at HOUSTON DYNAMO
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Saturday, February 17, 2018 11:00AM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    WIN 4-1
    Wednesday, February 21, 2018 1:00PM PT
    at NEW YORK RED BULLS
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    WIN 3-2
    Saturday, February 24, 2018 3:00PM PT
    at SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX NORTH STADIUM
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Sunday, March 4, 2018 7:00PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    DIGNITY HEALTH SPORTS PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 4-0
    Saturday, March 10, 2018 4:00PM PT
    at NEW YORK RED BULLS
    RED BULL ARENA (USA)
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Saturday, March 24, 2018 12:30PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    TOYOTA STADIUM
    Broadcast: Univision Dep., Twitter, UniMás
    MLS
  • A
    2-2
    Saturday, March 31, 2018 3:00PM PT
    at CHICAGO FIRE
    SEATGEEK STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-2
    Sunday, April 8, 2018 1:00PM PT
    at ORLANDO CITY SC
    EXPLORIA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-2
    Saturday, April 14, 2018 7:30PM PT
    MINNESOTA UNITED FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-0
    Sunday, April 22, 2018 3:00PM PT
    NEW YORK CITY FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 1-0
    Saturday, May 5, 2018 7:30PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    AVAYA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Sunday, May 13, 2018 1:00PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, May 19, 2018 12:00PM PT
    LOS ANGELES FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 3-2
    Saturday, May 26, 2018 6:00PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    1-1
    Saturday, June 2, 2018 2:00PM PT
    LA GALAXY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Wednesday, June 6, 2018 7:30PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    0-0
    Saturday, June 9, 2018 7:30PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Friday, June 15, 2018 8:00PM PT
    LA GALAXY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    U.S. Open Cup
  • A
    1-1
    Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:30PM PT
    at ATLANTA UNITED FC
    MERCEDES-BENZ STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 3-2
    Saturday, June 30, 2018 1:30PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: FOX
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, July 7, 2018 8:00PM PT
    SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    0-0
    Sunday, July 15, 2018 3:00PM PT
    at LOS ANGELES FC
    BANC OF CALIFORNIA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-2
    Wednesday, July 18, 2018 7:30PM PT
    at LOS ANGELES FC
    BANC OF CALIFORNIA STADIUM
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    2-2
    Saturday, July 21, 2018 8:00PM PT
    MONTREAL IMPACT
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, July 28, 2018 8:00PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-0
    Saturday, August 4, 2018 8:00PM PT
    PHILADELPHIA UNION
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 2-1
    Saturday, August 11, 2018 8:00PM PT
    VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 4-1
    Wednesday, August 15, 2018 5:00PM PT
    at D.C. UNITED
    AUDI FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-0
    Saturday, August 18, 2018 5:30PM PT
    at SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    CHILDREN'S MERCY PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 1-0
    Sunday, August 26, 2018 6:30PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Wednesday, August 29, 2018 7:30PM PT
    TORONTO FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Saturday, September 1, 2018 4:30PM PT
    at NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION
    GILLETTE STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 2-0
    Saturday, September 8, 2018 7:30PM PT
    COLORADO RAPIDS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 4-1
    Saturday, September 15, 2018 5:30PM PT
    at HOUSTON DYNAMO
    BBVA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-2
    Wednesday, September 19, 2018 7:30PM PT
    COLUMBUS CREW SC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-2
    Saturday, September 22, 2018 5:00PM PT
    at MINNESOTA UNITED FC
    TCF BANK STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    0-0
    Saturday, September 29, 2018 7:30PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 4-1
    Saturday, October 6, 2018 6:30PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 3-0
    Sunday, October 21, 2018 2:00PM PT
    REAL SALT LAKE
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Sunday, October 28, 2018 1:30PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Wednesday, October 31, 2018 6:30PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    TOYOTA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS, UniMás
    MLS Playoffs
  • H
    WIN 2-1
    Sunday, November 4, 2018 2:30PM PT
    SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS Playoffs
  • A
    WIN 3(2)-(4)2
    Thursday, November 8, 2018 7:30PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CENTURYLINK FIELD
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS Playoffs
  • H
    0-0
    Sunday, November 25, 2018 4:30PM PT
    SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS Playoffs
  • A
    WIN 3-2
    Thursday, November 29, 2018 6:30PM PT
    at SPORTING KANSAS CITY
    CHILDREN'S MERCY PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS Playoffs
  • A
    LOSS 2-0
    Saturday, December 8, 2018 5:00PM PT
    at ATLANTA UNITED FC
    MERCEDES-BENZ STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX, UniMás
    MLS Cup
  • A
    WIN 4-0
    Monday, February 4, 2019 TBD
    at DEPORTIVO SAPRISSA
    COMPLEJO DEPORTIVO FEDEFUTBOL PLYCEM
    Preseason
  • A
    WIN 3-1
    Thursday, February 7, 2019 8:00AM PT
    at C.S. HEREDIANO
    COMPLEJO DEPORTIVO FEDEFUTBOL PLYCEM
    Preseason
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Wednesday, February 13, 2019 6:00PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    DRAW 2-2
    Saturday, February 16, 2019 6:00PM PT
    at NEW YORK RED BULLS
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    LOSS 1-0
    Wednesday, February 20, 2019 5:00PM PT
    at PHOENIX RISING FC
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    WIN 3-0
    Saturday, February 23, 2019 4:00PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    KINO SPORTS COMPLEX
    Broadcast: Webstream at Timbers.com
    Preseason
  • A
    3-3
    Saturday, March 2, 2019 3:00PM PT
    at COLORADO RAPIDS
    DICK'S SPORTING GOODS PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 4-1
    Sunday, March 10, 2019 4:30PM PT
    at LOS ANGELES FC
    BANC OF CALIFORNIA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-0
    Sunday, March 17, 2019 2:00PM PT
    at FC CINCINNATI
    NIPPERT STADIUM
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Sunday, March 31, 2019 6:00PM PT
    at LA GALAXY
    DIGNITY HEALTH SPORTS PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 3-0
    Saturday, April 6, 2019 5:00PM PT
    at SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES
    AVAYA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Saturday, April 13, 2019 5:00PM PT
    at FC DALLAS
    TOYOTA STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 3-1
    Saturday, April 20, 2019 4:30PM PT
    at COLUMBUS CREW SC
    MAPFRE STADIUM
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, April 27, 2019 12:00PM PT
    at TORONTO FC
    BMO FIELD
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Saturday, May 4, 2019 6:00PM PT
    at REAL SALT LAKE
    RIO TINTO STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 1-0
    Friday, May 10, 2019 7:00PM PT
    at VANCOUVER WHITECAPS FC
    BC PLACE
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • A
    1-1
    Wednesday, May 15, 2019 5:30PM PT
    at HOUSTON DYNAMO
    BBVA STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 3-1
    Saturday, May 25, 2019 5:30PM PT
    at PHILADELPHIA UNION
    TALEN ENERGY STADIUM
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • H
    LOSS 3-2
    Saturday, June 1, 2019 7:30PM PT
    LOS ANGELES FC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN2
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 2-1
    Wednesday, June 12, 2019 7:30PM PT
    at SEATTLE SOUNDERS FC
    CHENEY STADIUM
    Broadcast: ESPN+
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    WIN 4-0
    Wednesday, June 19, 2019 8:00PM PT
    LA GALAXY
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    WIN 4-0
    Saturday, June 22, 2019 8:00PM PT
    HOUSTON DYNAMO
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ROOT SPORTS
    MLS
  • A
    LOSS 2-1
    Wednesday, June 26, 2019 5:15PM PT
    at MONTREAL IMPACT
    STADE SAPUTO
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV)
    MLS
  • H
    WIN 1-0
    Sunday, June 30, 2019 8:00PM PT
    FC DALLAS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 Oregon (KPTV), UniMás
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 1-0
    Sunday, July 7, 2019 3:30PM PT
    at NEW YORK CITY FC
    YANKEE STADIUM
    Broadcast: FS1
    MLS
  • A
    WIN 1-0
    Wednesday, July 10, 2019 7:30PM PT
    at LOS ANGELES FC
    BANC OF CALIFORNIA STADIUM
    U.S. Open Cup
  • H
    2-2
    Saturday, July 13, 2019 8:00PM PT
    COLORADO RAPIDS
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: FOX 12 PLUS (KPDX)
    MLS
  • H
    1-1
    Thursday, July 18, 2019 7:00PM PT
    ORLANDO CITY SC
    PROVIDENCE PARK
    Broadcast: ESPN
    MLS