Front Office

1844 SW Morrison
Portland, OR 97205

Phone: 503.553.5400
Fax: 503.553.5405
info@timbers.com

EXECUTIVE STAFF  
Chief Executive Officer  Merritt Paulson
President of Business Mike Golub
GM/President of Soccer Gavin Wilkinson
Sr. VP, Operations Ken Puckett
Sr. VP, Ticket Sales & Services Joe Cote
Sr. VP, Business Operations & Marketing Cory Dolich
Sr. VP, Corporate Partnerships Todd Spear
VP, Communications Chris Metz
VP, Broadcasting Matt Smith
VP, Guest Services and Event Sales Ashley Highsmith
VP, Community Impact Kristel Wissel
VP, Finance Jessica Guenther
General Counsel Lori Le Cheminant
   
COACHING STAFF  
Head Coach Giovanni Savarese
Assistant Coach Carlos Llamosa
Assistant Coach Miles Joseph
Goalkeeping Coach Guillermo "Memo" Valencia
Video/Data Analyst Shannon Murray
   
Director, Sports Science Nick Milonas
Head Athletic Trainer Jon MacGregor, ATC
Athletic Trainer Taichi Kitagawa, ATC
Athletic Trainer Alex Margarito, ATC
Performance Specialist Charles Burdick
Performance Physical Therapist Matthew Weston
   
Sports Medicine Oregon / Orthopaedic Surgeon Richard H. Edelson, M.D.
Sports Medicine Oregon / Orthopaedic Surgeon Kevin J. Murphy, M.D.
Sports Medicine Oregon / Orthopaedic Surgeon Jonathan E. Greenleaf, M.D.
Cardiologist Jamie Beckerman, M.D.
Primary Care Physician  Thayer White, M.D.
Primary Care Physician Chris Nelson, M.D.
Providence Sports Care Center / Physical Therapist Nick Thompson
Providence Sports Care Center / Physical Therapist Eric Marchek
Team Chiropractor Noah Goodwill, D.C., C.C.S.P.
Team Dentist Mark Kaip, D.D.S.
Team Yoga Instruction YoYoYogi
   
Head Coach, T2 Cameron Knowles
Assistant Coach, T2 Andrew Gregor
Goalkeeping Coach, T2 Adin Brown
Performance Specialist, T2 Dan Jones
Sports Medicine Oregon / T2 Team Doctor Daniel Trimberger II, M.D.
   
Head Coach, Thorns FC Mark Parsons
Assistant Coach, Thorns FC  Rich Gunney
Assistant Coach, Thorns FC Sophie Clough
Assistant Coach, Thorns FC / Community Youth Development Coach Carly Copplestone
Director of Goalkeeping, Thorns FC Nadine Angerer
Fitness Coach, Thorns FC Garga Caserta
Head Athletic Trainer, Thorns FC Pierre Soubrier
Athletic Trainer, Thorns FC Bailey Torrez
Team Physician / Providence Sports Care Center Breanne Brown, M.D.
   
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF  
Soccer Operations  
Technical Director Ned Grabavoy
Assistant General Manager Nick Mansueto
Director, Equipment Operations Sam Younie
Assistant Equipment Manager Kevin Christiana
Director, Soccer Operations Spencer Childs
Coordinator, Scouting Trent Hamilton
Team Chef Richard Meyer
Chef / Performance Dietician Anthony Dicicco
Manager, Soccer Operations / Player Support Specialist Tomas Acosta
Performance Analyst Matt Hauck
Thorns FC Team Administrative Manager / Executive Assistant Jordis Miller
Coordinator, Thorns FC Operations Lauran Doran
Equipment Manager, T2 Davis Strawn
Assistant Equipment Manager, T2 Cale Powers
Alliance Manager & HG Regional Youth Scout Kyle Steinbaugh
   
Academy and Youth Development  
Director, Youth Sporting Mike Smith
Director, Youth Programs Erik Lyslo
Manager, Youth Camps Terrence McCrate
Coordinator, Youth Academy Equipment Daren Bauder
Player Support Specialist / Youth Academy Administrator Gabriel Jaimes
Head Coach, Timbers Academy Ryan Miller
Head Coach, Timbers Academy Rob Zahl
Head Coach, Timbers Academy Serge Dinkota
Head Coach, Timbers Academy Darren Back
Head Coach, Timbers Academy Conor de Rosas-Peterhans
Goalkeeping Coach, Timbers Academy Steve Reese
Technical Director, Thorns FC Academy Laura Schott
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Kyle Steinbaugh
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Chris Thurley
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Darren Lilla
Head Coach, Thorns FC Academy Tracy Nelson
Performance Specialist, Youth Academy Ian Russi
Athletic Trainer, Youth Academy Clay Brearley
   
Ticket Sales & Services  
VP, Member Services Chris Wilson
Director, CRM and Analytics Chris Thompson
Sr. Manager, Member Services Traci Miller
Manager, Member Services Dan Zusman
Manager, Member Services Nicole Tillett
Manager, Member Services (Thorns FC) Caylah Chambers
Manager, Premium Services Jamie Bungarz
Coordinator, Member Services Leah Gross
Coordinator, Member Services Ali Valentine
Coordinator, Member Services Leonard Bromberg
Coordinator, Member Services Scott Goodman
Director, Ticket Operations Ben Hoel
Director, Ticket Sales Dan Gartner
Manager, Group Sales and Hospitality Jason Breiter
Manager, Premium Sales and Service Peter Quattromani
Manager, Ticket Operations Alex Harkaway
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Dallas Peyton
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Steven Spears
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Kelsey Thomas
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Sage Poland
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Tyler Breneisen
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Stefan Bray
Account Executive, Ticket Sales Will Wyman
   
Corporate Partnerships  
VP, Partnership Marketing Amy Ziskin
Director, Corporate Sales Keith Forman
Director, Sales, Corporate Partnerships Eddie Stamm
Director, Business Development Jack Jewsbury
Manager, Partnership Marketing Jenn Dooher
Manager, Partnership Marketing Lauren Doggett
Manager, Partnership Marketing Julie Càceres
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Mercedes Starr 
   
Community Impact  
Manager, Community Impact Kaitlyn Jones
Coordinator, Volunteer Engagement Blair Neelands
Coordinator, Community Impact Laura Bonds
   
Marketing  
Director, Digital Media / Editor-in-Chief Brian Costello 
Director, Marketing Marc Kostic
Director, Creative Alex Kocher
Director, Events & Promotions John Hess
Senior Content Producer Richard Farley
Senior Manager, Content & Social Strategy Kayla Knapp
Coordinator, Social Media Danny Miller
Graphic Designer Kurt Rasos
Production Coordinator Erick Alley
Manager, Events & Promotions Morgan Lunz
   
Media Relations  
Director, Media Relations Katie Simons
Manager, Media Relations Kevin Acevedo
Manager, Media Relations Mauricio Villarreal
   
Broadcast  
Broadcast Announcer Nat Borchers
Broadcast Announcer Jake Zivin
Broadcast Announcer Ross Smith
Director, Video Content Matt Melander
Manager, Video Content Austin Webb
   
Stadium Operations  
Director, Operations Ryan Utterback
Manager, Environmental Services Brian Kennedy
Manager, Maintenance/Operations Dave Tankersley
Manager, Facility Maintenance Mike Keck
Manager, Grounds Crew Joel Wyman
Coordinator, Operations/Systems John Burchim
Head Groundskeeper Jesse Smith
Grounds Crew Jordan Huber
Grounds Crew Thomas Schuh
Building Operations Crew Scott Kious
Building Operations Crew Chris Ireland
Maintenance Technician Jacob Ruben-Stahr
Maintenance Technician Benjamin Sykes
Maintenance Technician Matthew Teman
Maintenance Technician Brett Thompson
Assistant Manager, Environmental Services Niko Maes
Supervisor, Environmental Services James Burnett
Supervisor, Housekeeping Jacque Rodriguez
Operations Stacey Melara
   
Special Events / Guest Services  
Manager, Events Victoria Wilhelm
Manager, Guest Services Jim Blocher
Coordinator, Guest Services Nico Gonzales
Coordinator, Events Sydney Schimelfining
   
Administration  
Director, Human Resources Vanessa Rakowitz-Holloway
Coordinator, Human Resources / Administration Taylor Skansi
Logistics Coordinator Velvet Jones
Administrative Assistant Veronica Vasquez
Executive Assistant Lila Miles
Coordinator, Payroll & Benefits Erik Anderson
   
Finance  
Director, Finance Lauren Overton
Coordinator, Accounts Payable Logan Chandler
   
Merchandising  
Director of Merchandising Kimberly Vrooman
Manager, Merchandising Cari Younie
Asst. Manager, Merchandising Todd Tillett
Warehouse Supervisor Keegan O'Keefe